?

Log in

i want you to hit me as hard as you can [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Domino

[ info || livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive || journal archive ]

hahaha [Oct. 27th, 2007//01:38 pm]
Domino
last night i was watching supernatural (thank you tivo!) and the nun was like "LA LA LA LA I PUT PRAYER BOOKS IN TEH PEWS LULZ" and then the wind was like SWOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOSH I BLOW OUT ALL YOUR CANDLES BWAHAHAHAHA and then i was like OMG GTFO GTFO GTFO and my mom was like "what the hell are you saying?" and i had to explain what gtfo means. hehehe...
link2//paint the sky

Supernatural 3x02 and 3x03 [Oct. 19th, 2007//09:59 pm]
Domino
DON'T READ IF YOU DON'T WANT TO BE SPOILED CAUSE I DON'T FEEL LIKE LJ-CUTS TODAY


HOLY DAMN.

HOLY SHIT HOLY SHIT HOLY SHIT HOLY SHIT I DIDN'T NOT SEE THAT COMING. RUBY = DEMON?!?!?!?!?!?!?! If I had a pet owl, we'd be going "O rly? Ya rly! NO WAI!" after that scene. oh my god. so I like the Ruby character. I assumed i was going to hate her. Cause she didn't look like she could kick ass at all. But then. And then now. And just WOW. She's pretty awesome.

AND ALL THAT KRIPKE EVER SAID WAS THAT SHE WAS ANOTHER HUNTER!! HE NEVER TALKED ABOUT DEMON BUSINESS! WAY TO SURPRISE THE FUCKIN SHIT OUT OF ME, KRIPKE!!!

Oh my god. that was just amazing.


And then 3x03.

I didn't like the episode cause I hate Gordon's guts and I hate his little Jesus!man he has working for him cause he's all lame and he was beating up Sam like a bitch and asdfiohasdlkfaslk;df.


AND I HATE BELA'S FUCKING GUTS! AND SHE DOESN'T EVEN SPELL HER NAME CORRECTLY!!! SHE'S A DUMB BITCH WITH AN UGLY ACCENT AND I HATE HATE HATE HATE HER. FUCK YOU BELA. GO FUCK YOURSELF! GRRRRR STAY AWAY FROM MAH BOOOIIIIISSSSSS

yeah. well. g'night all! :D
link6//paint the sky

(no subject) [Sep. 9th, 2007//01:48 pm]
Domino
superbad is hilarious so everyone should go see it.
linkpaint the sky

(no subject) [Sep. 5th, 2007//09:29 pm]
Domino
I DON'T UNDERSTAND PHYSICS :( :( :( :( :( :( :(
link3//paint the sky

(no subject) [Apr. 1st, 2007//02:05 pm]
Domino
[mood |TIRED]

OH MY GOD HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH IS LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE I WANT TO MARRY HEDWIG AHHHHHHH I LOVE TRANSVESTITES
link4//paint the sky

(no subject) [Mar. 12th, 2007//09:56 pm]
Domino
i've decided that shonen knife is one of the awesomest bands ever. so weird and crazy.

i think it's an acquired taste that only weird people or asian people can appreciate. ahhahahahhahahahahahahahahahahah banana chips lmao
link2//paint the sky

because i'm too lazy to make these entries friends only anymore [Mar. 11th, 2007//09:10 pm]
Domino
this weekend has been a roller coaster of emotions. at first i was sad. then apathetic. then uber pissed. then beyond pissed. then apathetic again. then angry. then frustrated. then apathetic yet again.

and now i don't want to dwell on happenings of thursday because it'll only make me upset again.

SO NOW I'M GOING TO TALK ABOUT HOW UNDENIABLY FUCKING AMAZING ZODIAC WAS!

oh my god it was a work of genius. well, you see, serial killers kind of fascinate me. i just find it interesting. why do they kill people? why the certain people they kill? why do they contact police? how come police can't seem to figure out who they are?

it's all so confusing. but it fascinates me. like jack the ripper. i want to solve it. but it happened in the 1800s and there's no way in hell i'll be able to solve it.

but now the zodiac killer...that is interesting. i want to crack the codes. i want to follow the evidence. i want to see if it wasn't the guy they thought it was. i really want to know who it was.

now i find that the fact of little old me finding out who the zodiac killer is/was is quite impossible, it would be nice to have something to occupy my thoughts i guess. i don't know. i just want to go deeper and deeper into the mystery. i want to find out all the information i can find out.

BUT MOST OF ALL I WANT TO SEE ZODIAC AGAIN!

robert downey jr has gorgeous eyes. his eyes just captured me. and he's kinda hot when he's scruffy. he has a nice voice too.

BUT NONE CAN COMPARE TO THE SEXINESS OF JAKE GYLLENHAAL. oh my god he was just brilliant in this movie. i love his movie roles. he just does them all so wonderfully.

mark ruffalo has a very soft and feminine voice. and he has funny hair. ahaha. but he's pretty cool.

in other news, daylight saving's time has fucked up my life because now i really have no sense of time. ahhhhhhhhhh.
link3//paint the sky

(no subject) [Mar. 10th, 2007//03:25 pm]
Domino
i am pissed. i am pissed as hell. at so many people. at him. at me. at various others.

i don't want to hate him but at the same time i do. i don't want to be best friends with him at the current time but i don't want to never speak to him again. but in a strange way i kind of don't want to speak to him ever again.

he said something other than what he meant. does he think i need something to be fucking sugarcoated? i'm older than he is and i'm able to handle the truth. it doesn't really fuck me up anymore to hear the truth. so i wish he would've fucking told me the truth instead of some fucking excuse that he didn't mean to say because he didn't know how else to say it.

and i hate him for not talking to me because maybe we could've avoided this whole fuckup in the first place. maybe we could've been able to talk about what was going on in his head and what he was scared of. but no he decided to keep quiet and keep me hanging and keep us distant from each other.

and i know he'll never read this but FUCK YOU yes that's right i'm so fucking pissed that i used capital letters. i hate him right now but i don't want to keep hating him i just want to know why the fuck he decided that this was it. i don't care what the reason is i just want a fucking honest answer to my question because i can't have this keep bothering me.

i don't care if he didn't like me anymore and i don't care if it was something i said or did or if it was something he said or did and i really just don't give a flying fucking ass shit fuck about what the goddamn fucking reason was I JUST WANT A FUCKING ANSWER.
linkpaint the sky

Breakups suck and boys suck. [Mar. 9th, 2007//08:36 pm]
Domino
I lie to myself and say that there is nothing but apathy. But then the apathy turns into anger and the anger into a deeper hatred and frustration and depression and then I know that damn, he really fucked things up. I lie to myself and say that it was bound to happen and besides, I had already been thinking about an eventual break up more and more in my head. I lie to myself and say that things will be okay because I'll move on but right now things are too crazy for me to be so sure of anything. I lie to myself and say that he actually did like me. And that I actually did like him. I hate myself for lying.
linkpaint the sky

(no subject) [Feb. 19th, 2007//01:46 pm]
Domino
The Brak Show = FUNNIEST SHIT EVER.
linkpaint the sky

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]